Resources

 

Becker College Athletics Points of Pride

2016 Women's Soccer

Maria Colon (Junior / Midfielder / Wharton, N.J. / Morris Hills)

Lindsey Keith (Sophomore / Forward / Sutton, Mass. / Sutton)

 

2016 Women's Volleyball

Brittney Bullis (Sophomore / Libero / Stafford, Va. / Mountain View)

 

 



 

2016 Baseball

Josiah Shepherd - NECC Rookie of the Year, First Team All-NECC, Worcester Area Rookie of the Year, First Team All-Worcester

Chris Testa - First Team All-NECC, Second Team All-Worcester Area, Third Team D3baseball.com All-Region

T.J. Sempkowski - First Team All-NECC, Second Team All-Worcester Area, NECC All-Academic

Nick Lemay - NECC All-Academic

Sullivan Bortner - NECC All Academic

2016 Men's Lacrosse

Ryan Kearney - First Team All-NECC, NEILA All-Academic

2016 Women's Lacrosse

Erika Galdanez - First Team All-NECC

Rachel Adams - First Team All-NECC

Rachel Welling - Second Team All-NECC, John J. Dorsey Scholar Athlete Award, NECC All-Academic

Victoria Belcher - Second Team All-NECC

Meghan Bealka - NECC All-Sportsmanship, NECC All-Academic

Stephanie Burnell - NECC All-Academic

2016 Softball

Dick Hurley - NECC Coach of the Year

Kelsey Norberg - NECC Pitcher of the Year, First Team All-NECC, NECC All-Tournament, NECC All-Academic

Jennifer VanAlphen - NECC Rookie of the Year, First Team All-NECC, NECC All-Tournament

Jessica Wheelahan - First Team All-NECC, Second Team All-ECAC, Third Team All-NFCA

Samantha Lee - First Team All-NECC, NECC Tournament MVP, NECC All-Academic

Rebecca Carkhuff - First Team All-NECC, NECC All-Acadmic

Brianna Herforth - First Team All-NECC

Katelyn MacLean - NECC All-Academic

2016 Men's Tennis

Brad Yaylaian - NECC Coach of the Year

Daniel Dettinger-Klemm - First Team All-NECC Singles/Doubles

Aaron Peterson - First Team All-NECC Doubles, Second Team All-NECC Singles, NECC All-Academic

Connor Allison - Second Team All-NECC Singles, NECC All-Academic

Throngpol Chinpanjapol - NECC All-Sportsmanship

Thomas Nourie - NECC All-Academic

Brittan Morris - NECC All-Academic

 

2015-2016 Men’s Basketball

Kyle Credle – Second Team All-NECC

Samuel Durodola – First Team All-NECC

Rashaun Liggon – NECC All-Sportsmanship Team

 

2015-2016 Women’s Basketball

Ciara McKissick – Third Team All-NECC, NECC All-Sportsmanship Team

 

2015-2016 Men’s Ice Hockey

Connor Allison – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

Tyler Auricchio – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

Kyle Godfrey – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

MacGregor Howey – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

David Kann – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

Nicholas McKee – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

Connor Merrick – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

Nikolas Nasby – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

Gerald Owen – ECAC Northeast Honorable Mention

Tyler Stepke – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

James Wallace – ECAC Northeast All-Academic Team

 

2015-2016 Women’s Ice Hockey

Gina Beth Manganiello – Second Team All-CHC

 

2015 Football

Mike Lichten – Worcester Area Football Association Coach of the Year, ECFC Coach of the Year

Mike Calafiore – Second Team All-ECFC, Second Team All-Worcester Area

LaDarrius Carter – ECFC Honorable Mention

Davin Collins – First Team All-ECFC, First Team All-Worcester Area

DeJahn Dawkins – First Team All-ECFC, Second Team All-Worcester Area

Cruz Desrochers – ECFC All-Academic Team

Timothy Farina – First Team All-ECFC, First Team All-Worcester Area, ECFC All-Academic Team

Jacob Holmes – Second Team All-ECFC, Second Team All-Worcester Area

Josh Lawrence – Second Team All-ECFC

Ryan McCarthy – ECFC Honorable Mention

Shane Padeni – Second Team All-ECFC

Nicholas Sherman – Second Team All-ECFC

Nas Sinkfield-Shelton – First Team All-ECFC, Second Team All-Worcester Area

Alexander Stewart – Second Team All-ECFC, First Team All-Worcester Area

 

2015 Field Hockey

NECC Champions

First Appearance to the NCAA Division III Tournament

Brittney Bebeau – NECC Academic All-Conference, NFHCA All-Academic Team, First Team All-NECC

Jennifer Delano – NFHCA All-Academic Team

Marissa Domenech – NECC Academic All-Conference, NFHCA All-Academic Team

Gabrielle Gallo – Second Team All-NECC

Amy Grenier – NECC Player of the Year, First Team All-NECC

Elysabeth Jeffries – All-Sportsmanship NECC

Lauren Kraemer – NECC Academic All-Conference, NFHCA All-Academic Team

Katherine Landanno – First Team All-NECC

Jocelyn Lebel – NFHCA All-Academic Team

Brianna Rogers – NECC Academic All-Conference, NFHCA All-Academic Team

Nikolle Storey – NFHCA All-Academic Team, Second Team All-NECC

 

2015 Women’s Soccer

Meghan Bealka – Third Team All-NECC, NECC Academic All-Conference, All-Sportsmanship NECC

Stephanie Burnell – NECC Academic All-Conference

Rebecca Carkhuff – NECC Academic All-Conference

Elisa Costa – NECC Academic All-Conference

Erika Galdamez – Third Team All-NECC

Lindsey Keith – Second Team All-NECC

Ciara McKissick – Second Team All-NECC

Alison Mosdale – NECC Player of the Year, First Team All-NECC

 

2015 Men’s Soccer

Benjamin Cadman – All-Sportsmanship NECC

Ryan Castro – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

2015 Golf

Connor Allison – NECC Academic All-Conference

Noah Andrascik – NECC Academic All-Conference

MacGregor Howey – NECC Academic All-Conference, First Team All-NECC

David Kann – NECC Academic All-Conference, All-Sportsmanship NECC

Nicholas McKee – NECC Academic All-Conference

Connor Merrick – NECC Academic All-Conference

Brittan Morris – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

2015 Women’s Tennis

Coach Brad Yaylaian – NECC Coach of the Year

Jacqueline Andrade – First Team All-NECC, NECC Academic All-Conference

Jennifer Lord – Second Team All-NECC

Dana Mahan – Second Team All-NECC

Kerry Saltvick – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

2015 Volleyball

Samantha Caouette – All-Sportsmanship NECC

Kayla Dupree – First Team All-NECC

 

2015 Men’s Lacrosse

Jonathan Ferreira – All-NECC, NEILA Academic All-New England Team

Daniel Johnson – NECC All-Conference Team

Ryan Kearney – NECC All-Conference Team

 

2015 Women’s Lacrosse

Brittney Bebeau – NECC Academic All-Conference

Alyssa Bond – NECC Academic All-Conference, NECC All-Conference Team

Tatum Fahs – NECC Academic All-Conference, NECC All-Conference Team

Karena Prescott – NECC Academic All-Conference

Kailee Ruyack – NECC All-Conference Team

Rachel Welling – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

2015 Baseball

Francis Baldino – NECC Honorable Mention, Second Team Worcester Area All-Star

Niko Bedell – ECAC Second Team All-New England, NECC Player of the Year, First Team All-NECC, First Team Worcester Area All-Star, Second Team D3Baseball.com All-Region

Sullivan Bortner – NECC Academic All-Conference

Matt Consigli – ECAC Second Team All-New England, First Team All-NECC, First Team Worcester Area All-Star, Second Team D3Baseball.com All-Region

Nicholas Lemay – NECC Academic All-Conference

Anthony Sempkowski – NECC Academic All-Conference, First Team All-NECC

Tyler Wagar – Second Team All-NECC

 

2015 Softball

Megan Bolduc – NECC Academic All-Conference

Jessica Brochu – NECC Academic All-Conference

Brianna Herforth – Second Team All-NECC

Marlena Karavolis – Second Team All-NECC

Kelsey Norberg – NECC Academic All-Conference, Second Team All-NECC

Jaclyn Orangio – First Team All-NECC

Jessica Wheelahan – Second Team All-NECC

 

2015 Men’s Tennis

Connor Allison – NECC Academic All-Conference, NECC Honorable Mention

Czar Oliver Awat – NECC Academic All-Conference

Brittan Morris – NECC Academic All-Conference

Thomas Nourie – NECC Academic All-Conference

Aaron Peterson – NECC Academic All-Conference

Guillermo Romera Rodriguez – NECC Academic All-Conference

 
 

2014-2015 Men’s Basketball

Scott Dulaire – Second Team All-NECC

 

2014-2015 Women’s Basketball

Alyssa Bond – NECC Academic All-Conference

Breanna Cuchara – NECC Academic All-Conference

Alycia Dery – NECC Academic All-Conference

Brooke Martel – NECC Honorable Mention

Karena Prescott – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

2014 Men’s Soccer

Ryan Castro – NECC Academic All-Conference

Guillermo Romera Rodriguez – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

2014 Women’s Soccer

Alyssa Bond – NECC Academic All-Conference, Second Team All-NECC

Elisa Costa – NECC Academic All-Conference

Alicia Cote – NECC Academic All-Conference, NECC Honorable Mention

Alycia Dery – NECC Academic All-Conference

Tatum Fahs – NECC Academic All-Conference

Alison Mosdale – First Team All-NECC

 

2014 Volleyball

 

 

2014 Women’s Tennis

Becker College – Team Sportsmanship Award

Jacqueline Andrade – First Team All-NECC

Jennifer Lord – NECC Honorable Mention

Kerry Saltvick – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

2014 Golf

Noah Andrascik – NECC Academic All-Conference

Cody Edwards – NECC Academic All-Conference

David Kann – NECC Academic All-Conference

Tyler Newsome – NECC Academic All-Conference

Edward Osowski – NECC Academic All-Conference

Dallas Tucker – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

2014 Football

Michael Calafiore – Second Team All-ECFC, First Team All-Worcester Area

Davin Collins – Second Team All-ECFC, Second Team All-Worcester Area

John Creesy – ECFC All-Academic Team

DeJahn Dawkins – Second Team All-ECFC

Timothy Farina – Second Team All-ECFC, First Team All-Worcester Area, ECFC All-Academic Team

Anthony Kaplan – Second Team All-Worcester Area

Josh Lawrence – ECFC Honorable Mention

Snider Saint-Vil – ECFC All-Academic Team

 

2014 Field Hockey

Jill Powers – NECC Coach of the Year

Brittney Bebeau – NECC Rookie of the Year, First Team All-NECC, NECC Academic All-Conference

Brittany Cormier – NECC Academic All-Conference

Amy Giguere – NECC Honorable Mention

Karena Prescott – NECC Academic All-Conference

 

SPRING 2014

Baseball

Head Coach Bob McLaughlin - NECC Coach of the Year

Matt Consigli - First Team All-NECC, NECC All-Tournament, First Team Worcester Area All-Star, NEIBA Second Team New England All-Star, D3baseball.com Second Team All-Star, Team MVP

Taylor Kapulka - NECC All-Tournament, NECC All-Academic

Nick Lemay - Second Team All-NECC, First Team Worcester Area All-Star, NECC All-Academic

Tom Natoli - First Team All-NECC, First Team Worcester Area All-Star, John J. Dorsey Scholar Athlete Award, NECC All-Academic

Mike Marcello - NECC Honorable Mention, Second Team Worcester Area All-Star

Shaun Millerick - Gene R. Alley Sportsmanship Award

Mike Smith - NECC All-Academic

Tyler Wagar - NECC All-Tournament


Men's Lacrosse

 

Joel Clark - GNAC All Academic

John DeAngelis - First Team All-NECC, First Team All-GNAC, GNAC All Academic

David Deschenes - GNAC Offensive Player of the Year, First Team All-GNAC, GNAC All Tournament, First Team All-NECC, NEILA All Academic, John J. Dorsey Scholar Athlete Award, GNAC All Academic

Jonathan Ferreira - NECC Honorable Mention

Daniel Johnson - NECC Co-Rookie of the Year, NECC Honorable Mention

William Ramirez - GNAC All Academic

Gerard Wrenn - First Team All-NECC, Second Team All-GNAC



Men's Tennis

Brittan Morris -NECC All Academic



Softball

Megan Bolduc - NECC All Academic

Jessica Brochu - NECC Honorable Mention, NECC All Academic

Lauren Lavalle - First Team All-NECC

Katelyn MacLean - NECC All Academic

Kelsey Norberg - First Team All-NECC, NECC All Academic

Jessica Wheelahan - First Team All -NECC


Women's Lacrosse

Alyssa Bond - NECC Honorable Mention, NECC All-Academic

Christina Boucher - Second Team All-NECC

Katelyn Burns - NECC All Academic

Jacqueline Chila - Second Team All-NECC, Gene R. Alley Sportsmanship Award

Tatum Fahs - NECC Honorable Mention, NECC All-Academic

Ashley Mossey - NECC Player of the Year, First Team All-NECC, Becker College Outstanding Female Athlete Award

Karena Prescott - NECC All Academic

Kailee Ruyack - NECC All Academic

Rachel Welling - NECC All Academic


WINTER 2013-14

Men's Basketball

Donovin Ford-Hayes- First Team All-NECC

David Maturah- Second Team All-NECC


Women's Basketball

Haley Ooms - First Team All-NECC, John J. Dorsey Scholar Athlete Award, NECC All Academic

Tatiana Mojica - Second Team All-NECC


FALL 2013

Field Hockey

Michelle Griczika - First Team All-NECC


Football

Robert Baker - First Team All-ECFC, First Team All Worcester Area

Melvin Booker - First Team All-ECFC, NE Football Writers All England, First Team All Worcester Area
                       ,ECAC North All Star, Becker College Outstanding Male Athlete Award

Michael Calafiore - ECFC Honorable Mention, Second Team All Worcester

Davin Collins - ECFC Honorable Mention

Dejahn Dawkins - ECFC Honorable Mention

Timothy Farina - Second Team All-ECFC, Second Team All Worcester Area

Shaun Llewellyn - Second Team All-ECFC

Matthew Romasco - ECFC Honorable Mention




Golf

Head Coach Karen Powell - NECC Coach of the Year




Men's Soccer

Tim MacDonald - NECC Honorable Mention




Women's Soccer

Alycia Dery - Second Team All-NECC

Erika Galdamez - NECC Honorable Mention




Women's Tennis

Team Sportsmanship Award 

Head Coach Brad Yaylaian - NECC Coach of the Year 

Cameron Murphy - First Team All NECC Singles, NECC Second Team Doubles 

Anna Pilip - Second Team All NECC Doubles


Spring 2013

Softball

Talan Barron - NECC Player of the Year, First Team All-NECC

Jessica Wheelahan - NECC Rookie of the Year, First Team All-NECC

Kelsey Norberg - NECC Pitcher of the Year, First Team All-NECC

Megan Cordon - First Team All-NECC

Jaclyn Orangio - Second Team All-NECC

Megan Bolduc - NECC Honorable Mention, NECC All-Academic Team

Jessica Brochu - NECC All-Academic Team

Savavvah Scarlett - NECC All-Academic Team




Baseball

Tom Natoli - First Team All-NECC, First Team All-Worcester, D3baseball.com Third Team All-New England, NECC All-Academic Team

Todd Tompkins - First Team All-NECC, Second Team All-Worcester, NECC All-Academic Team

C.J. Flanders - Second Team All-NECC

Taylor Kapulka - Second Team All-NECC, NECC All-Academic Team

Mike Marcello - Second Team All-Worcester

Mike Schoen - NECC All-Academic Team

Mike Smith - NECC All-Academic Team




Women's Lacrosse

Ashley Mossey - NECC Player of the Year, First Team All-NECC

Shelby Wicks - NECC Goalkeeper of the Year, First Team All-NECC

Kailee Ruyack - First Team All-NECC

Alyssa Bond - First Team All-NECC, NECC All-Academic Team

Katelin Burdick - NECC Honorable Mention

Mindy Moreau - NECC Honorable Mention, NECC All-Academic Team

Karena Prescott - NECC All-Academic Team

Rachel Welling - NECC All-Academic Team

Alycia Dery - NECC All-Academic Team


Men's Lacrosse

John DeAngelis - GNAC All-Tournament Team

David Deschenes - First Team All-NECC, Second Team All-GNAC, GNAC All-Tournament Team

Joe Ignagni - Second Team All-GNAC

Ryan Kearney - First Team All-NECC

Michael Munoz- NECC Honorable Mention, GNAC Sportsmanship Team, NECC All-Academic Team

Jeff Petersen - First Team All-NECC, Second Team All-GNAC




Men's Tennis

Branden Parkhouse - NECC Honorable Mention, NECC All-Academic Team

David Graham - NECC All-Academic Team

Brittan Morris - NECC All-Tournament Team




WINTER 2012-13

Ice Hockey

Branden Parkhouse - Second Team All-ECAC Northeast, All New England All Star, ECAC Northeast All-Academic

David Graham - ECAC Northeast All-Academic

Cody Edwards - ECAC Northeast All-Academic


Men's Basketball

Yahmad Rountree - Second Team All-NECC

Tyler Roberson- NECC Honorable Mention




Women's Basketball

Haley Ooms - Second Team All-NECC, NECC All-Academic Team

Tatiana Mojica - NECC Honorable Mention

Karena Prescott - NECC All-Academic Team




FALL 2012

Field Hockey

Micelle Griczika- First Team All-NECC

Katherine Dimascio-First Team All-NECC

Cameron Rogers-First Team All-NECC

Brook Cote- NECC All-Academic

Brittany Cormier - NECC All-Academic




Men's Soccer

Kyle Butler - NECC All-Academic


Women’s Soccer

Caroline Plunkett – First Team All-NECC, NECC Player of the Year

Alycia Dery-Second Team All-NECC

Jodi Theriault-Second Team All-NECC

Rebecca D’Andrea-Second Team All-NECC

Keri Richardson-Second Team All-NECC




Women’s Tennis

Nicole Connolly – First Team All-NECC, NECC Player of the Year

Katie Razzaboni – First Team All-NECC, NECC Rookie of the Year

Dave Bostick – NECC Coach of the Year


Golf

– NECC Team Sportsmanship Award




Football

Melvin Booker- First Team All-ECFC

Luis Sanchez-Second Team All-ECFC

Cecil Apple-Second Team All-ECFC

Dom Whitley-Second Team All-ECFC

Robert Baker-ECFC Honorable Mention

Tim Farina-ECFC Honorable Mention

Eric Glynn-ECFC Honorable Mention

Kyle Gregg-ECFC Honorable Mention

Rafael Martinez-ECFC Honorable Mention

Danielle Reyes-ECFC Honorable Mention