BECKER COLLEGE HALL OF FAME

Class of 2019 Announcement: Becker Athletics Hall of Fame Class of 2019

Tickets for 2019 Ceremony: Purchase Tickets for the Class of 2019 Ceremony, Held Dec. 14 at 4:00 p.m. (Fuller Campus Center)

 

Class of 2017
Sport(s) 
Grad Yr.
School
Jim Ceglarek Ice Hockey & Baseball 2010  
Joe Corey Baseball 2012  
Terrence Favors Basketball 2012  
Missy Phillips-Maher Field Hockey 1998  
1993 Field Hockey Team      
       
Class of 2015
     
Gary W. Clark, Jr. Football 2009  
Cindy Plantinga Hart Basketball 1989  
Heidi Fiske Hill Field Hockey 1994  
Beth Pion Basketball 2009  
Frank Vaccaro Baseball 2009  
1992 Field Hockey Team      
       
Class of 2013
     
Cristin Chabot Field Hockey 2001  
Joseph DeLuca Baseball 2006  
Kimberly DiLeo Pelczarski Soccer 2003  
Shana Hazen Field Hockey 2002  
Aimee Levesque Jalbert Softball 2001  
Vincent Mitchell Basketball 1954 Leicester Junior College
William F. Morrow Baseball 1988  
Debra Sweeney Cannalonga Basketball 1992  
1992 Women's Basketball Team      
       
Class of 2010
     
Catherine M. Chambers Field Hockey, Basketball, & Softball 1977 Leicester Junior College
Zoe H. Hinds Field Hockey 1993  
Lincoln MacDonald Basketball & Baseball 1964 Leicester Junior College
Bonnie L. Rich Basketball 1992  
Lewis J. Scott V Basketball 1992  
Kathleen M. Sibya Volleyball, Basketball, & Softball 1983  
       
Class of 2008
     
Matthew M. Chasse Soccer 1991  
Karen A Driscoll Field Hockey 1991  
Heather D. Goss Field Hockey & Softball 1989  
Kimberly Koski Basketball & Softball 1992  
Robyn LeBel Tennis, Basketball, & Softball 1991  
Robert A. Lindgren Basketball & Baseball 1966 Leicester Junior College
Nicholas B. Manzello Sportswriter / Contributor    
       
Class of 2006
     
Virginia M. Daly Head Field Hockey Coach    
Jody R. Farnsworth Field Hockey 1995  
K. Ted Haglund Basketball 1964  
Jodie Ladderbush Basketball & Softball 1985  
Edward J. Pomainville III Soccer 1988  
Milton A. Price Jr. Basketball 1964 Leicester Junior College
Tammy J. Smith Basketball 1992  
       
Class of 2001
     
Timothy J. Daly Assistant Field Hockey Coach    
Karyn J. Frisch Field Hockey 1987  
Kenneth J. Kaufman Basketball & Baseball 1965 Leicester Junior College
Carlton A. Perry Athletic Director    
Jose M. Sanchez Basketball 1990  
Sharon L. Scott Basketball 1987  
       
Class of 1999
     
Sherry A. Kennie  Basketball  1991   
William J. Messier  Head Women's Basketball Coach     
Douglas E. Roberts  Basketball & Baseball  1978   
Christopher J. Simon  Soccer & Tennis  1991   
Denise R. Taber  Field Hockey & Softball  1993   
George E. Vangel Basketball & Baseball 1937  
       
Class of 1997
     
Shannon E. Alo Field Hockey 1986  
Mary A. Badia Basketball & Softball 1976 Leicester Junior College
Tommie J. George Basketball & Baseball 1967 Leicester Junior College
Edward H. Lucier Head Softball & Volleyball Coach    
Paul X. Tivnan Basketball & Baseball 1937  
Steven A. White Soccer 1997  
       
Class of 1995
     
Jeffery L. Barr Basketball 1968 Leicester Junior College
Sandra H. Gilbert Field Hockey & Softball 1978 Leicester Junior College
Roger E. Jaskoviak Basketball & Soccer 1961  
Wendy M. Kelley Basketball & Softball 1987  
Timothy M. Morse Soccer 1987  
Bernard J. Theodore Basketball 1948  
       
Class of 1993
     
Ralph L. Colebrook Basketball & Baseball 1930  
Dennis P. Curran Basketball 1971 Leicester Junior College
       
Class of 1992
     
Lawrence A. Aja Jr. Contributions    
Nancy L. Hirschauer Volleyball & Softball 1986  
Ralph A. Stowell Baseball 1977 Leicester Junior College
       
Class of 1990
     
Kenneth F. Burns Basketball 1967 Leicester Junior College
Pamela A. Cutting Field Hockey, Basketball, & Softball 1984  
Gerald D. Flynn Basketball & Baseball 1968 Leicester Junior College
Arthur P. Lazour Basketball 1949  
Cynthia M. Scherer Field Hockey, Basketball, & Softball 1978 Leicester Junior College
Joseph S. Walsh Basketball & Baseball 1954 Leicester Junior College
       
Class of 1988
     
James H. Burns  Basketball 1963  Leicester Junior College 
J. Paul Deignan Basketball & Baseball 1954 Leicester Junior College
Edward A. Frew Basketball & Baseball 1939  
Robert H. Johnson Basketball & Baseball 1973 Leicester Junior College
Joan Kivior Softball 1978 Leicester Junior College
Edward A. Recko Basketball & Baseball 1948  
George Thompson Jr. Basketball 1972 Leicester Junior College
       
Class of 1987
     
John J. Chasse  Basketball & Baseball  1964  Leicester Junior College 
Anthony P. Koski  Basketball  1966  Leicester Junior College 
Paige Rowden  Head Men's Basketball Coach & AD     
Charles M. Samko  Basketball & Baseball  1936   
Stanley P. Sorota  Basketball & Baseball  1942   
Robert V. Vartanian  Basketball & Baseball  1971  Leicester Junior College 
       
Class of 1976 
     
William M. Gibbons Sr.  Head Men's Basketball Coach    
       
Class of 1974
     
Paul F. Cantiani  Basketball & Baseball  1960  Leicester Junior College 
James V. Foster  Basketball  1972   
James S. Hazen  Basketball  1972   
Frank J. Parella  Basketball & Baseball  1963  Leicester Junior College 
Wesley E. Perkins  Basketball  1961  Leicester Junior College 
Thomas G. Quinn  Basketball  1965  Leicester Junior College 
John A. Swan  Basketball & Baseball  1950   
       
Class of 1973
     
Ernest L. Boss Jr.  Basketball & Baseball 1962 Leicester Junior College 
Richard D. McGrath Basketball & Baseball 1956 Leicester Junior College 
Bobby G. Payton  Basketball  1970   
Philip O. Powers  Soccer & Tennis  1962  Leicester Junior College 
Gabriel N. Simon  Basketball  1951   
       
Class of 1972
     
Edward A. Recko  Basketball & Baseball 1948  
Ronald J. Riordan  Basketball 1968  
       
Class of 1971
     
Wayne P. Chamberlain  Basketball 1967  
Walter J. Kackiela  Basketball 1948  
       
Class of 1970
     
Sigmond R. Strzelecki Basketball & Baseball 1939  
Robert S. Szklarz  Basketball  1967